OH Home
A.net/OH
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Kent State Indoor Tune-Up
February 22nd 2020 Kent, Ohio, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 Feb 22nd
Results
News
2020
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
2
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2014
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - Kent State Tune-Up
Feb 22nd 2014, 5:49pm
Attending groups
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Baldwin-Wallace University Track and Field and Cross Country - Berea, Ohio
Essex County
University of Mount Union Track and Field and Cross Country - Alliance, Ohio
KT Athletics
Walsh University Track & Field and Cross Country - North Canton, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/NY
Bethany College Track and Field and Cross Country - Bethany, West Virginia
Falls Road Runners
Notre Dame College Track & Field and Cross Country - Cleveland, Ohio
Buffalo TC
Washington and Jefferson College Track and Field and Cross Country - Washington, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Bowling Green State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Bowling Green, Ohio
Penn State Club Track
Oberlin College Track and Field and Cross Country - Oberlin, Ohio
Team Red
Washington and Lee University Track and Field and Cross Country - Lexington, Virginia
RunnerSpace.com/TX
California University of Pennsylvania Track and Field and Cross Country - California, Pennsylvania
Cleveland Elite Development
Ohio Dominican University Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Ohio
Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Timing Company
West Liberty University Track & Field and Cross Country - West Liberty, West Virginia
RunnerSpace.com/VA
Clarion University of Pennsylvania Track and Field and Cross Country - Clarion, Pennsylvania
Team Ohio - Cleveland - OH - USATF Club - USATF Lake Erie
Saint Francis University Track and Field and Cross Country - Loretto, Pennsylvania
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
West Virginia Wesleyan College Track & Field and Cross Country - Buckhannon, West Virginia
RunnerSpace.com/WV
Denison University Track and Field and Cross Country - Granville, Ohio
Sayville Running Company - Sayville - NY - USATF Club - USATF Long Island
Seton Hill University Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensburg, Pennsylvania
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
Wheeling Jesuit University Track & Field and Cross Country - Wheeling, West Virginia
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Edinboro University Of Pennsylvania Track & Field and Cross Country - Edinboro, Pennsylvania
Columbus Running Company - Dublin - OH - USATF Club - USATF Ohio
Slippery Rock University Of Pennsylvania Track & Field and Cross Country - Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
Unattached
Indiana University Of Pennsylvania-main Campus Track & Field and Cross Country - Indiana, Pennsylvania
Team Ohio Track Club - Pickerington - OH - USATF Club - USATF Ohio
Thiel College Track and Field and Cross Country - Greenville, Pennsylvania
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
RunnerSpace.com/OH
Brooks
John Carroll University Track and Field and Cross Country - Cleveland, Ohio
Southwest Sprinters Tc - Dallas - TX - USATF Club - USATF Southwestern
University of Dayton Track and Field and Cross Country - Dayton, Ohio
JUCO - NJCAA Division I Track and Field and Cross Country
Allegheny College Track and Field and Cross Country - Meadville, Pennsylvania
Second Sole
Kent State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Kent, Ohio
Wv Flyers - Morgantown - WV - USATF Club - USATF West Virginia
University Of Pittsburgh-johnstown Track & Field and Cross Country - Johnstown, Pennsylvania
USATF.org
Ashland University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ashland, Ohio
University of Windsor Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Malone University Track & Field and Cross Country - Canton, Ohio
Dirty Birds
Ursuline College Track & Field and Cross Country - Pepper Pike, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/NJ
Invited groups
2014
Kent State Tune-Up
2014 Results - Kent State Tune-Up
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 22nd 2014, 5:49pm
Attached Documents
Complete Results
Posted 02/23/2014 (303 downloads)
Kent State Tune-Up
- Feb 22, 2014
Kent, OH, US
Timing/Results by:
Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Tim
« Filter Results by Team: »
Allegheny
Ashland
Baldwin-Wallace
Bethany (W.V.)
Bowling Green
Brooks
Buffalo TC
California U of PA
Clarion
Cleveland Elite Development
Columbus Runnin
Dayton
Denison
Dirty Birds
Edinboro U of PA
Essex County
Falls Road Runners
Indiana U of PA
John Carroll
Kent State
KT Athletics
Malone
Mt Union
Notre Dame College
Oberlin
Ohio Dominican
Penn State Club Track
Pitt.-Johnstown
Sayville Run
Second Sole
Seton Hill
Slippery Rock
Southwest Sprinters
St Francis U (PA)
Team Ohio
Team Ohio
Team Red
Thiel
Unattached
Ursuline (OH)
Walsh
Washington & Jefferson
Washington & Lee
West Liberty St.
West Virginia Wesleyan
Wheeling Jesuit
Windsor
WV Flyers
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1000m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Genther, Jarrod
10
Unattached
14:50.56
1
2
Morgan, Andy
Unattached
14:51.02
1
3
steinmuller, kurt
11
Unattached
14:53.16
1
4
Engelhardt, Ben
12
Columbus Runnin
14:53.61
1
5
Gruenbacher, Eric
12
Dayton
14:54.03
1
6
Alto, Christopher
12
Unattached
14:54.66
1
7
Shafer, Dan
12
Unattached
14:55.31
1
8
Denham, Scott
12
Unattached
14:59.27
1
9
Stephens, Jake
11
Unattached
15:00.04
1
10
Holubeck, Luke
12
Wheeling Jesuit
15:02.64
1
11
Robinson, Ridge
Unattached
15:14.15
1
12
Thielman, Mike
12
Edinboro U of PA
15:17.90
1
13
Deibel, Bryan
12
Edinboro U of PA
15:20.11
1
14
Robinson, Chase
12
Unattached
15:20.66
2
15
McKean, Michael
9
Unattached
15:21.34
1
16
Kempney, Logan
10
Edinboro U of PA
15:22.01
1
17
Mate, Scott
Team Ohio
15:24.57
1
18
Wisniewski, Joe
9
Kent State
15:28.89
1
19
Groubert, Jordan
Team Red
15:29.49
1
20
Kieser, Fred
Team Ohio
15:29.73
2
21
Vandenberg, Cole
9
California U of
15:31.29
1
22
Fyock, Chris
12
Team Ohio
15:33.44
1
23
Coates-Finke, Sam
10
Oberlin
15:38.22
2
24
Meeker, Dustin
Falls Road Runne
15:38.29
2
25
Cremi, David
9
John Carroll
15:39.87
2
26
Whitacre, Nathan
12
West Virginia We
15:40.64
2
27
Simon, Alex
11
Allegheny
15:41.66
2
28
McLaughlin, Pat
Unattached
15:45.26
1
29
McKelley, Jordan
9
Malone
15:45.29
2
30
Kinkelaar, Joseph
11
Unattached
15:48.21
2
31
Reynolds, Theodore
11
Slippery Rock
15:48.59
2
32
Wind, Alex
9
Unattached
15:49.30
1
33
Estep, Aaron
11
West Virginia We
15:49.51
2
34
Venesky, Owen
Unattached
15:49.75
2
35
Green, Stephen
10
Unattached
15:51.14
2
36
Liechty, Spencer
12
Unattached
15:52.71
2
37
Black, Greg
12
Bowling Green
15:57.30
2
38
KAZEK, GUS
9
John Carroll
16:02.55
2
39
Wolfe, Kody
9
Unattached
16:05.38
3
40
Ziegler, Spencer
9
Unattached
16:07.45
3
41
Beech, Samuel
10
Denison
16:07.58
2
42
Stanton, Patrick
12
Wheeling Jesuit
16:08.05
2
43
Humrichouser, Zach
9
Ashland
16:08.15
3
44
Tymoski, Michael
9
Dayton
16:08.46
2
45
Hanne, Bradley
12
Washington & Jef
16:08.81
2
46
Riffle, Matt
11
Wheeling Jesuit
16:09.67
2
47
Shaeffer, Jack
11
Unattached
16:12.90
3
48
Fakler, Matthew
11
Dayton
16:15.43
3
49
Kurzen, Seth
10
Walsh
16:22.14
3
50
LeVan, Travis
11
Walsh
16:23.71
3
51
Barber, Mike
11
Ohio Dominican
16:25.59
2
52
Votaw, Douglas
12
Unattached
16:25.75
3
53
Widder, Ethan
10
Unattached
16:26.83
3
54
Kuess, Riley
Bowling Green
16:28.23
3
55
Sigmund, Jeff
Team Ohio
16:28.48
3
56
Krakora, Matthew
10
Dayton
16:31.06
3
57
MacKelvey, Connor
11
Unattached
16:38.98
3
58
Mitchell, Porter
10
Indiana U of PA
16:45.78
3
59
Beier, Andrew
9
Ohio Dominican
16:46.04
2
60
Furno, Dan
9
Malone
16:49.27
3
61
Lowery, Andrew
10
West Liberty St.
16:51.11
3
62
Casto, Caleb
9
West Liberty St.
16:54.33
3
63
Kuck, Nathan
Bowling Green
16:56.99
3
64
Hayes, Skipper
Unattached
16:57.74
3
65
Kasper, James
10
Unattached
17:01.74
2
66
Allen, Tyler
10
Indiana U of PA
17:27.80
3
67
Wesolowski, Jeff
9
West Liberty St.
18:01.10
3
68
Riesterer, Eric
9
Walsh
18:38.48
3
69
Gillis, Chris
12
Walsh
18:42.55
3
--
Stowers, Wes
9
West Virginia We
DNF
3
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Camp, Nicole
Cleveland Elite
16:38.98
1
2
Odorcic, Jessica
Cleveland Elite
16:50.69
1
3
Lehmann, Emma
11
Oberlin
17:39.83
1
4
Galano, Olivia
12
Denison
17:43.52
1
5
Greenwood, Heidi
Unattached
17:46.03
1
6
Morgan, Ro
Unattached
17:57.46
1
7
Thompson, Samantha
12
Indiana U of PA
18:04.28
1
8
Tanner, Melissa
Unattached
18:19.54
1
9
Baranauskas, Marissa
12
Team Ohio
18:20.23
1
10
Toddy, Megan
12
Clarion
18:20.68
1
11
Pottratz, Michelle
12
Wheeling Jesuit
18:22.03
1
12
Kay, Katie
Unattached
18:22.22
1
13
Nutter, Kelsi
Unattached
18:43.33
1
14
Boss, Abigail
11
Denison
18:44.76
1
15
Friend, Julie
9
California U of
18:45.48
1
16
Shorts, Ciara
12
Clarion
18:48.62
1
17
POOLE, CHELSIA
9
Seton Hill
18:56.37
1
18
Shaul, Meredith
Unattached
18:59.83
1
19
Knechtel, Karly
10
Slippery Rock
19:04.16
1
20
Zimak, Jessica
12
Wheeling Jesuit
19:18.83
1
21
Cerroni, Dana
10
Edinboro U of PA
19:27.07
1
22
Waybright, Brianna
9
West Virginia We
19:28.22
2
23
Gretchen, Tessa
12
West Liberty St.
19:30.70
2
24
Roessler, Megan
10
Ashland
19:35.00
2
25
McDaniel, Loren
10
West Virginia We
19:35.01
2
26
Romanek, Elena
9
West Liberty St.
19:35.71
2
27
Share, Yelena
11
Indiana U of PA
19:38.63
2
28
Vensel, Danielle
9
Clarion
19:44.98
2
29
Figurski, Leah
10
West Liberty St.
19:47.86
2
30
Kitts, Mallory
12
Ohio Dominican
19:58.26
2
31
Filippi, Margo
11
Indiana U of PA
20:07.74
2
32
Vrcan, Blair
12
Baldwin-Wallace
20:17.89
2
33
Blevins, Megan
11
West Liberty St.
20:19.11
2
34
Haney, Makena
12
West Virginia We
20:24.95
2
35
Smith, Sarah
9
Wheeling Jesuit
21:04.41
2
36
Vasic, Dusica
12
Baldwin-Wallace
21:09.47
2
37
Bonaro, Kaitlin
10
Washington & Lee
21:37.80
2
38
Dale, Dana
9
Ashland
21:43.11
2
39
Stauffer, Lindy
10
West Liberty St.
21:57.31
2
40
Timko, Susan
10
Clarion
22:03.36
2
--
Powers, Mary Catherine
12
Mt Union
DNF
2
--
Bruce, Chelsey
12
Mt Union
DNF
2
--
Slingluff, Jesse
10
Kent State
DNF
2
--
Barr, Melanie
11
California U of
DNF
2
--
Paddock, Kelsey
12
Slippery Rock
DNF
2
--
Bennett, Jessica
10
Slippery Rock
DNF
2
--
Barr, Justine
12
Slippery Rock
DNF
2
--
KLEINSCHRODT, JACKIE
9
Seton Hill
DNF
2
--
Morelli, Erica
11
Oberlin
DNF
1
--
Priest, Molly
10
Ohio Dominican
DNF
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
165466 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
67 shares:
Kent State Indoor Tune-Up
,
Allegheny College Track and Field and Cross Country - Meadville, Pennsylvania
,
Ashland University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ashland, Ohio
,
Baldwin-Wallace University Track and Field and Cross Country - Berea, Ohio
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Kent State Indoor Tune-Up
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
2
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#kent-state
#tune-up
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!